Villa Kuiske

Main amenities

  • 220 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Villa Kuiske Kuusamo offers guests a relaxing experience with a sauna.

This Kuusamo chalet features the views of the lake. All 1 bathroom also include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels.

A fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and glassware is included at Villa Kuiske so that guests can cook for themselves. Travelers can easily reach Kuusamo airport, which is 35 miles from the beachfront villa. The property offers guests to enjoy guided snorkeling trips, or relax by a swimming pool. A terrace is available on site, and snorkeling, canoeing, and snow skiing can be enjoyed within proximity of the villa.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

Room Options at Villa Kuiske Kuusamo

This Kuusamo chalet features the views of the lake. All 1 bathroom also include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Nature photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Exterior photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Interior photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Amenities photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Interior photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Facilities photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Amenities photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Nature photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Interior photo Villa Kuiske Kuusamo Gym photo
Three-Bedroom Chalet

Size: 220 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +

Location of Villa Kuiske Kuusamo

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Villa Kuiske Kuusamo

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Finland

Frequently asked questions

  • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
    Yes, at the villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
  • Can I bring my pet to Villa Kuiske?
    At Villa Kuiske, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
  • Are spa facilities available at Villa Kuiske?
    Those staying at Villa Kuiske can relax thanks to a sauna.
  • Are there skiing amenities available at this chalet?
    Skiers have the opportunity to enjoy a ski storage room provided at this chalet.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Kuiske Kuusamo